Cornell
1

Tuesday, April 24, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Golf Practice
Cornell Elementary Gym location
1:30pm- 4:00pmCLC- Swedish Weaving Class
Camaraderie Club Room location

EVENT TIMES: 2:00-4:00 PM

EVENT TIMES: 2:00-4:00 PM

3:30pm- 4:30pmColor Guard
High School Commons location
4:00pmTrack: Middle School Meetvs. Bloomer
 @ Bloomer Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBayfield, Cameron, Drummond, Flambeau, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, Prairie Farm, Saint Croix Falls, Unity vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
 @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School, Chetek, WI location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameCameron vs. Lake Holcombe/Cornell
 @ Cornell High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Shell Lake vs. Cornell/Lake Holcombe
 @ Mill Yard Park location
5:30pm- 7:30pmCornell Crush Girls Softball Practice
Cornell Elementary Gym location
Wednesday, April 25, 2018
TimeEventDetails
CLC- Sewing Group
Camaraderie Club Room location
Golf Practice
Cornell Elementary Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmHigh School Weightroom
Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:45pmTrack Practice
High School Gym location
Thursday, April 26, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Varsity MatchBirchwood, Bruce, Cameron, Cornell/Lake Holcombe, Flambeau, Winter vs. Turtle Lake
1:30pm- 4:00pmCLC- Swedish Weaving Class
Camaraderie Club Room location

EVENT TIMES: 2:00-4:00 PM

EVENT TIMES: 2:00-4:00 PM

4:00pmTrack: Varsity MeetBruce, Flambeau, Gilman, Lac Courte Oreilles, New Auburn, Phillips, Winter vs. Lake Holcombe/Cornell
 @ Cornell High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameFlambeau vs. Lake Holcombe/Cornell
 @ Cornell High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameFlambeau vs. Lake Holcombe/Cornell
 @ Cornell High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 8:30pmCLC- Painted Door Wall Hanging
Camaraderie Club Room location

EVENT TIMES: 6:00-8:00 PM

EVENT TIMES: 6:00-8:00 PM

5:30pm- 7:30pmCornell Crush Girls Softball Practice
Cornell Elementary Gym location
Friday, April 27, 2018
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: JV MatchBirchwood, Bruce, Cornell/Lake Holcombe, Flambeau, Turtle Lake, Winter vs. Cameron
 @ Pinecrest location
3:30pm- 4:30pmHigh School Weightroom
Weight Room location
4:00pmTrack: Middle School MeetCadott, Fall Creek, Gilman, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, Loyal, Neillsville, Owen-Withee, Spencer, Thorp vs. Stanley-Boyd
Saturday, April 28, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00amSoftball: Varsity Tournament  

(Postponed)

vs. Lakeland Union, Prentice
 @ Prentice High Schoollocation

Sime's Cornell: 9:40, LH 9:50

Sime's Cornell: 9:40, LH 9:50

12:00pmBaseball: Varsity TournamentLake Holcombe/Cornell vs. Prentice
 @ Prentice High Schoollocation

12:00 vs. Butternut/Mercer 4:00 vs. Prentice

12:00 vs. Butternut/Mercer 4:00 vs. Prentice

Sunday, April 29, 2018
Monday, April 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 11:00amCamaraderie Club
Camaraderie Club Room location
12:45pm- 3:30pmCLC- Stepping on- Fall Prevention Workshop
Camaraderie Club Room location

EVENT TIMES: 1:00-3:00 PM

EVENT TIMES: 1:00-3:00 PM

3:30pm- 4:30pmHigh School Weightroom
Weight Room location
3:45pm- 5:45pmTrack Practice
High School Gym location
4:30pm- 8:30pmCLC- Thai Cooking Class
Camaraderie Club Room location

EVENT TIMES: 5:00PM-8:00PM

EVENT TIMES: 5:00PM-8:00PM

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameLake Holcombe/Cornell vs. Winter
 @ Winter High Schoollocation

Sime's: 3:00 LH, 3:10 Corn

Sime's: 3:00 LH, 3:10 Corn

5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Lake Holcombe/Cornell vs. Winter
 @ Winter High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Cancelled)

Lake Holcombe/Cornell vs. Regis
 @ Carson Park-E.C. location