Skip to content
Cornell
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
3:30pm - 7:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Cornell Elementary School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School Wrestling Room
2
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Lunch Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Flambeau High School
Big Gym
Bus: 4:20
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Flambeau High School
Bus: 4:20
3
TBD
Archery: V
@Gilman High School
Bus: 8:00, Return~12:30
9:00am - 10:15am
Happy Hoops Basketball Skills
@Cornell Elementary Gym
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@Cameron High School
Bus: Gil 6:35, Cornell 6:55
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Small Town Storm Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
4
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Open Gym
@High School Gym
5
9:00am - 11:00am
Camaraderie Club
@Camaraderie Club Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th & 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School Wrestling Room
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
4:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Stanley-Boyd High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@
Immaculate Conception Elementary Bus: 3:30
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cornell High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cornell Elementary School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cornell Elementary School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cornell High School
7
CLC- Sewing Group
@Camaraderie Club Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
H.S. BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th & 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
6:45pm - 8:15pm
4th and 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
8
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School Wrestling Room
9
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cornell Elementary School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cornell High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cornell High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cornell Elementary School
10
9:00am - 10:15am
Happy Hoops Basketball Skills
@Cornell Elementary Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Spring Valley High School
Weigh-In 8:30, Door open 9:00
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Small Town Storm Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
11
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Otter Creek 4H Club
@Elementary Lunch Room
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Small Town Storm Volleyball
@Cornell Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Open Gym
@High School Gym
12
3:30pm - 7:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Cornell Elementary School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School Wrestling Room
7:45pm - 9:00pm
FFA Monthly Meeting
@High School Gym
13
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Cornell Elementary School
14
CLC- Sewing Group
@Camaraderie Club Room
3:30pm - 6:30pm
H.S. BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
MS Girls Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
4th & 5th Grade Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
6:45pm - 8:45pm
4th and 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
15
3:30pm - 7:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Bruce High School
4:15 Bus Leave
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School Wrestling Room
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Cornell High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cornell Elementary School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Cornell High School
16
3:20pm - 4:30pm
Girl Scouts
@Elementary Lunch Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
3rd-5th grade basketball practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Birchwood High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Birchwood High School
17
7:00am - 5:00pm
5th Grade Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
5th Grade Boys and Girls Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Osceola High School
Van leaves Gil 6:25, Cornell 6:45
12:00pm
Archery: V
@Cadott High School
Bus: 11:00 leave, return~ 4:00
18
8:00am - 1:00pm
Cornell Area Fire Department Pancake Feed
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Small Town Storm Volleyball
@Elementary Lunch Room
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Small Town Storm Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Open Gym
@High School Gym
19
9:00am - 11:00am
Camaraderie Club
@Camaraderie Club Room
3:30pm - 7:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School Wrestling Room
20
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prentice High School
21
CLC- Sewing Group
@Camaraderie Club Room
3:16pm - 5:45pm
CLC- Staff Love and Logic
@Cornell Elementary IMC
3:30pm - 6:30pm
H.S. BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
4th and 5th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Chippewa Dept. Public Health Community Meeting
@High School IMC
22
3:30pm - 7:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
4:30pm - 9:30pm
CLC- Heartsaver Course (adult)
@Cornell Elementary IMC
EVENT TIMES: 5:00-9:00 pm
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Lake Holcombe High School
Bus: 4:15
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School Wrestling Room
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cornell High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cornell High School
Bus: 4:25
23
24
2:00pm
Archery: V
@Stratford High School
Bus:12:15 return 7:15 Flight times Bullseye 3:30 3 D 2:00 pm and 5:00pm
25
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Cornell Cub Scouts- Pinewood Derby
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Small Town Storm Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Community Open Gym
@High School Gym
26
9:00am - 11:00am
Camaraderie Club
@Camaraderie Club Room
3:30pm - 7:30pm
High School Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Youth Wrestling Practice
@High School Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Track Parent Meeting
@High School Commons
27
4:30pm - 10:00pm
CLC- Basket Weaving Classes
@Camaraderie Club Room
EVENT TIMES: 5:00-9:30 pm
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mcdonell Central High School
Bus: 5:30
28
CLC- Sewing Group
@Camaraderie Club Room
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?