Lake Holcombe
1

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
National Honor Society
Elementary Library location

Induction Ceremony

Induction Ceremony

6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Education Program
Family/Consumer Ed. Room location

Spring Scented Candles

Spring Scented Candles

Thursday, May 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Middle School MeetCameron, Flambeau, Lac Courte Oreilles, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, New Auburn, Prairie Farm, Shell Lake, Winter vs. Bruce
 @ Bruce High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack: Varsity Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-02-19)

Bruce, Cadott, Colby, Greenwood, Loyal, Mercer, Owen-Withee, Spencer vs. Gilman
 @ Gilman High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameLake Holcombe/Cornell vs. Northwood
 @ Northwood High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameLake Holcombe/Cornell vs. Northwood
 @ Northwood High Schoollocation
Friday, May 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBruce, Clayton/Turtle Lake, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, Siren, Winter vs. New Auburn
4:30pmTrack: Middle School Invitationalvs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cumberland, Flambeau, Hayward Community Schools, Ladysmith, Shell Lake
 @ Ladysmith High Schoollocation
Saturday, May 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Band/Choir/Music
Eau Claire location

State Solo and Ensemble JH/SH Band and Choir UWEC

State Solo and Ensemble JH/SH Band and Choir UWEC

Sunday, May 5, 2019
Monday, May 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmTrack: Middle School MeetBruce, Flambeau, Lake Holcombe/Cornell, Prairie Farm, St. Joseph, Winter vs. New Auburn
7:00pmBand/Choir/Music
Old Gym location

HS Spring Concert

HS Spring Concert

7:00pmBand/Choir/Music
Old Gym location

High School Band & Choir Spring Concert

High School Band & Choir Spring Concert

Tuesday, May 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTrack: Varsity Invitationalvs. Cadott, Clear Lake, Colfax, Cornell, Cumberland, Elk Mound, Elmwood, Flambeau, Frederic, Glenwood City, Ladysmith, New Auburn, Northwestern, Prairie Farm, Spring Valley, Thorp, Turtle Lake/Clayton, Winter
 @ Colfax High Schoollocation

Field Events begin at 3:30. Running events at 4:15.

Field Events begin at 3:30. Running events at 4:15.

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBirchwood vs. Lake Holcombe/Cornell
 @ TBD location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBirchwood vs. Lake Holcombe/Cornell
 @ TBD location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity Education Program
Commons location

Planter Stand

Planter Stand