Cameron
1

Friday, March 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmComet Club - Before and After School Programming
Cameron (New) Elementary School Gym - New Elementary gym location

Comet Club - After school programming.

Comet Club - After school programming.

3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - HS Practice
Middle School Gym location

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - MS Practice
Multipurpose Room location

Practice - T. Ebner

Practice - T. Ebner

5:00pm- 7:00pmGNBL 7th Grade Boys Basketball
High School Gym location

7th BBB Practice - Mike Lucas

7th BBB Practice - Mike Lucas

Saturday, March 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Sectionalvs. Hudson
 @ Hudson High Schoollocation
Sunday, March 10, 2019
Monday, March 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmComet Club - Before and After School Programming
Cameron (New) Elementary School Gym - New Elementary gym location

Comet Club - After school programming.

Comet Club - After school programming.

3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball - HS Practice
High School Gym location

Pitchers and Catchers report

Pitchers and Catchers report

3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - HS Practice
Middle School Gym location

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling - MS Practice
Multipurpose Room location

Practice - T. Ebner

Practice - T. Ebner

5:15pm- 6:15pmWrestling - Youth
Multipurpose Room location

K - 1st Grade Youth Wrestling Practice - Travis Ebner

K - 1st Grade Youth Wrestling Practice - Travis Ebner

5:30pm- 7:30pmGNBL 8th Grade Girls Basketball
High School Gym location

GNBL State Practices

GNBL State Practices

5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL - 5th Grade Volleyball
Middle School Gym location

WIVL - 5th Grade VB Practice

WIVL - 5th Grade VB Practice

6:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling - Youth
Multipurpose Room location

2nd - 4th Grade Youth Wrestling Practice - Travis Ebner

2nd - 4th Grade Youth Wrestling Practice - Travis Ebner

7:00pm- 8:00pmGNBL 8th Grade Girls Basketball
High School Commons location

Parent / Players meeting

Parent / Players meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL - 6th Grade Volleyall
Middle School Gym location

WIVL - 6th grade VB Practice

WIVL - 6th grade VB Practice

Tuesday, March 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmComet Club - Before and After School Programming
Cameron (New) Elementary School Gym - New Elementary gym location

Comet Club - After school programming.

Comet Club - After school programming.

3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball - HS Practice
Multipurpose Room location

Pitchers and Catchers report

Pitchers and Catchers report

3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - HS Practice
Middle School Gym location

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

5:00pm- 8:00pmArrowhead Officials Association Meeting  

(Changed)

High School LMC location

Arrowhead Officials Mtg for Baseball / Softball Part 1 - Kevin Hanusa

Arrowhead Officials Mtg for Baseball / Softball Part 1 - Kevin Hanusa

5:00pm- 7:00pmGNBL 7th Grade Boys Basketball
Middle School Gym location

7th BBB Practice - Mike Lucas

7th BBB Practice - Mike Lucas

5:00pmWrestling: Middle School Meetvs. Bloomer, Ladysmith, Northwestern, Phillips, Rice Lake MS, Spooner  @  Cameron High School
HS Gym (102)locationFS

Changed from 3/11.

Changed from 3/11.

5:30pm- 7:00pmMiddle School Events
Middle School Gym location

MS Gym use - Hans Schmidt

MS Gym use - Hans Schmidt

6:00pm- 9:00pmBand & Choir - High School Events
Middle School Cafetorium, Middle School Stage location

MID WINTER Concert - Middle School

MID WINTER Concert - Middle School

6:00pm- 9:00pmBand & Choir - High School Events
Middle School Cafetorium, Middle School Stage location

MID WINTER Concert - Middle School

MID WINTER Concert - Middle School

Wednesday, March 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmComet Club - Before and After School Programming
Cameron (New) Elementary School Gym - New Elementary gym location

Comet Club - After school programming.

Comet Club - After school programming.

3:30pm- 5:15pmBaseball - HS Practice
High School Gym location

Pitchers and Catchers report

Pitchers and Catchers report

3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - HS Practice
Middle School Gym location

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

5:30pm- 7:00pmAdult Open Gym
High School Gym location

Adult Basketball Pickup Games - B. Sauve

Adult Basketball Pickup Games - B. Sauve

Thursday, March 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmComet Club - Before and After School Programming
Cameron (New) Elementary School Gym - New Elementary gym location

Comet Club - After school programming.

Comet Club - After school programming.

3:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball - HS Practice
High School Gym location

Pitchers and Catchers report

Pitchers and Catchers report

3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack - HS Practice
Middle School Gym location

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

HS Track Practice - Dave Martin

5:00pm- 7:00pmGNBL 7th Grade Boys Basketball
High School Gym location

7th BBB Practice - Mike Lucas

7th BBB Practice - Mike Lucas

5:00pmWrestling: Middle School Invitationalvs. Bloomer, Cornell, Cumberland, Gilman, Lake Holcombe, Northwood, Prairie Farm, Turtle Lake
5:30pm- 7:00pmWIVL - 5th Grade Volleyball
Middle School Gym location

WIVL - 5th Grade VB Practice

WIVL - 5th Grade VB Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball - HS Girls Practice
CMS Cafeteria, Middle School Auditorium, Middle School Cafetorium, Middle School Stage location

HS GBB Banquet

HS GBB Banquet

7:00pm- 8:30pmWIVL - 6th Grade Volleyall
Middle School Gym location

WIVL - 6th grade VB Practice

WIVL - 6th grade VB Practice