Cameron

Cameron

1

Sunday, August 25, 2019
Monday, August 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:00amPickleball - Adult
Old Elementary School Gym location

Adult Pickleball - Jim Adams 715-924-3449

Adult Pickleball - Jim Adams 715-924-3449

3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball - HS Practice
Cameron High School-Football Field location

Practice - J. Haughian

Practice - J. Haughian

3:30pm- 5:30pmPoms/Dance Practice
Old Elementary School Gym location

Practice - Lisa Drew

Practice - Lisa Drew

Tuesday, August 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball - HS Practice
Cameron High School-Football Field location

Practice - J. Haughian

Practice - J. Haughian

3:30pm- 5:30pmPoms/Dance Practice
Old Elementary School Gym location

Practice - Lisa Drew

Practice - Lisa Drew

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls C squad Scrimmage  

(Time Changed)

vs. Rice Lake, Saint Croix Falls
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Scrimmage  

(Time Changed)

vs. Rice Lake, Saint Croix Falls
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Scrimmage  

(Time Changed)

vs. Rice Lake, Saint Croix Falls
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: JV Scrimmage  

(Time Changed)

vs. Rice Lake, Saint Croix Falls
 @ Rice Lake High Schoollocation
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:00amPickleball - Adult
Old Elementary School Gym location

Adult Pickleball - Jim Adams 715-924-3449

Adult Pickleball - Jim Adams 715-924-3449

11:00amCross Country: Varsity Invitational  

(Date changed from 08-29-19)

vs. Augusta, Baldwin-Woodville, Boyceville, Bruce, Cadott, Clear Lake, Colfax, Cornell, Durand Junior / Senior, Elk Mound, Ellsworth Community Schools, Elmwood, Fall Creek, Glenwood City, Lake Holcombe, McDonell Central, Mondovi, New Auburn, Owen-Withee, Prescott, Regis, School District of Somerset, Spring Valley
3:30pm- 5:15pmFootball - HS Practice
Cameron High School-Football Field location

Practice - J. Haughian

Practice - J. Haughian

3:30pm- 5:30pmPoms/Dance Practice
Old Elementary School Gym location

Practice - Lisa Drew

Practice - Lisa Drew

6:30pm- 8:00pmPickleball - Adult
Old Elementary School Gym location

Adult Pickleball - Jim Adams 715-924-3449

Adult Pickleball - Jim Adams 715-924-3449

Thursday, August 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00amCross Country: Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 08-28-19)

vs. Augusta, Baldwin-Woodville, Boyceville, Bruce, Cadott, Clear Lake, Colfax, Cornell, Durand Junior / Senior, Elk Mound, Ellsworth Community Schools, Elmwood, Fall Creek, Glenwood City, Lake Holcombe, McDonell Central, Mondovi, New Auburn, Owen-Withee, Prescott, Regis, School District of Somerset, Spring Valley
3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball - HS Practice
Cameron High School-Football Field location

Practice - J. Haughian

Practice - J. Haughian

3:30pm- 5:30pmPoms/Dance Practice
Old Elementary School Gym location

Practice - Lisa Drew

Practice - Lisa Drew

5:00pmFootball: Middle School Gamevs. Clear Lake
 @ Cameron High Schoollocation
5:15pmVolleyball: C squad Scrimmagevs. Saint Croix Central, Shell Lake, Unity
6:00pm- 7:30pmFootball - HS Practice

TEAM DINNER - J. Haughian

TEAM DINNER - J. Haughian

Friday, August 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:00amPickleball - Adult
Old Elementary School Gym location

Adult Pickleball - Jim Adams 715-924-3449

Adult Pickleball - Jim Adams 715-924-3449

9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Tournamentvs. Altoona, Athens, Barron Area Schools, Cadott, Chippewa Falls, Clayton, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Colfax, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Elk Mound, Ellsworth Community Schools, Grantsburg, Hudson, Lakeland Union, Luck, McDonell Central, Medford, Menomonie, Mosinee, New Richmond, Newman Catholic, North Crawford, Osceola, Oshkosh West, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake, River Falls, River Valley, Saint Croix Central, Saint Croix Falls, Stevens Point (SPASH), Turtle Lake, Wausau West
 @ UW Stout location
Saturday, August 31, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Tournamentvs. Altoona, Athens, Barron Area Schools, Cadott, Chippewa Falls, Clayton, Colby/Abbotsford (Coop Team), Colfax, DC Everest, Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Regis, Elk Mound, Ellsworth Community Schools, Elmwood, Grantsburg, Hudson, Lakeland Union, Lourdes Academy, Luck, McDonell Central, Medford, Menomonie, Mondovi, Mosinee, New Richmond, North Crawford, Osceola, Oshkosh West, Prairie Farm, Rice Lake, River Falls, River Valley, Saint Croix Central, Saint Croix Falls, Stevens Point (SPASH), Turtle Lake, Wausau West
 @ UW Stout location