Skip to content
Cornell
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
2
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Winter High School
Bus: 7:45 AM
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Chippewa River Youth Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
3
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
CLC- Swedish Weaving Class
@Camaraderie Club Room
EVENT TIMES: 6PM - 8PM
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Winter High School
Bus: 3:45
5
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
4:00pm
XCC: Middle School
@Owen-Withee High School
Boys V/JV, then Girls V/JV, then MS combined
4:00pm
XCC: Middle School
@Owen-Withee High School
Boys V/JV, then Girls V/JV, then MS combined
4:00pm
XCC: V
@Owen-Withee High School
Boys V/JV, then Girls V/JV, then MS combined
4:00pm
XCC: V
@Owen-Withee High School
Boys V/JV, then Girls V/JV, then MS combined
5:00pm
Football: Middle School
@Cornell High School
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Cornell High School
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cornell High School
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
CLC- Swedish Weaving Class
@Camaraderie Club Room
EVENT TIMES: 6PM - 8PM
7
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@New Auburn High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@New Auburn High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Middle School
@Flambeau High School
Bus: 4:10
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CLC- Love and Logic
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@New Auburn High School
Bus: 4:20
8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Ladysmith High School
9
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Veterans Presentation
Captain Scott Alwin Presentation will start at 2:00 pm.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Chippewa River Youth Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
10
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Cornell High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
CLC- Swedish Weaving Class
@Camaraderie Club Room
EVENT TIMES: 6PM - 8PM
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C Squad
@Cornell High School
12
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Football: Middle School
@Cornell High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: Middle School
@Bruce High School
Bus: 4:10
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lake Holcombe High School
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
CLC- Swedish Weaving Class
@Camaraderie Club Room
EVENT TIMES: 6PM - 8PM
14
3:30pm - 5:45pm
MS Girls Volleyball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
5:45pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Cornell High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CLC- Love and Logic
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cornell High School
15
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
7:00pm
Football: V
@Cornell High School
16
8:00am
Volleyball: Middle School
@
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Chippewa River Youth Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
17
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Small Town Storm Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
EVENT TIMES: 4:00-6:00
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
HS Volleyball Practice
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Cornell High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Cornell High School
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Financial Aid FAFSA Meeting
@High School IMC
All seniors and their parent/guardian should attend.
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CLC- Love and Logic
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Turtle Lake H.S.
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Cornell High School
23
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Chippewa River Youth Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
24
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
28
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Open Gym
@High School Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Cornell Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CLC- Love and Logic
@
Multiple Location
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Boys Basketball Practice
@Cornell Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Middle School Dance
@High School Commons
30
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Chippewa River Youth Flag Football
@
Multiple Location
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?